United States - Anti-Dumping Measures on Certain Shrimp from Viet Nam - AB-2015-1 - Report of the Appellate Body
[…] As a general rule, Commerce cannot impose antidumping duties without a valid determination of dumping. However, the statute that governs implementation of a WTO panel report explicitly states that revocation of an antidumping order applies prospectively on a date specified by the USTR.

In this case, there existed a valid determination of dumping that was subsequently revoked. Taken together, the Section 129 Determination and § 3538(c) clearly mandate that HRCS "that are entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption on or after" April 23, 2007 are not subject to antidumping duties. Since Corus entered the subject HRCS between May 3, 2001 and October 31, 2002, they remain bound by the AD Order.