Green_Earth
政府採購 | 民用航空器 | 資訊科技協定
Committee of Participants on the Expansion of Trade in Information Technology Products - Survey on EMC/EMI - Replies to the Survey - Communication from the United States
日期:2003/04/23
作者:United States of America
文件編號:G/IT/SPEC/Q4/24
附件下載:GITSPECQ4-24.doc
因為版本問題,開啟附件時可能會出現錯誤訊息,如「檔案已損毀」的訊息,請您忽略此訊息,即可正常開啟

SURVEY ON EMC/EMI

 

Replies to the Survey

 

Communication from the United States

 

 

            The following communication, dated 17 April 2003, has been received from the Permanent Mission of the United States.

 

_______________

 

 

1.         (a)        Does your government have mandatory technical requirements for electromagnetic interference of Information Technology equipment?  If so, please identify.

 

The Federal Communications Commission (FCC) has mandatory technical requirements for electromagnetic interference from Information Technology equipment. The requirements are found in 47 CFR Part 15.

 

            Information Technology equipment is classified as “unintentional radiators” and is required to comply with conducted emission limits (§15.107) and radiated emission limits (§15.109).

 

            (b)        Are these requirements harmonized with CISPR 22?  If not, please explain the current requirements.

 

Line Conducted Emissions